FOLIAGE, SEEDS, ROOTS, BARK AND EXTRACTS
VISIT OUR OTHER SITE VISIONARYPLANTS.COM
 
PRODUCT A-Z
TRADITIONAL YAGE
Salvia divinorum foliage
Salvia divinorum extracts
Voacanga bark
Banisteriopsis caapi
Calea zacatechichi
Amanita mushroom
Damiana
Quebracho bark
Sinicuichi
Mimosa hostilis root bark
Psychotria viridis
Leonotis leonurus flower
Peruvianus Cactus CT
Virola Calophylla bark
SEEDS
Anadenanthera columbrina
Voacanga seeds
Tahitian baby woodrose
Psychotria viridis seeds
Ipomoea violacea seeds
peganum harmala seeds
 TOBACCO
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Incense
Links
Contact


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 


Virola calophylla bark from Brazil
Directly imported from the beautiful farms in Brazil
Genus: Virola
Varied Species:
theiodora, calophylla, calophylloidea, surinamensis
cuspidata, elongata, lorentensis, peruviana, rufula, sebifera
Common name: Epeña


Virola calophylla barkVIROLAS (Virola calophylla, V. colophylloidea, and V. theiodora) are among the most recently discovered entheogenic plants. These jungle trees of medium size have glossy, dark green leaves with clusters of tiny yellow flowers that emit a pungent aroma. The intoxicating principles are in the blood-red resin yielded by the tree bark, which makes a powerful snuff.
The major constituent of the bark of Virola calophylla; is also found in the seeds of Anadenanthera peregina; and in the root and tree bark Mimosa hostilis. This characteristic made it a potential candidate for the famous Ayahuasca brew used traditionally by the indians of South Amercia.

This is not sold for human consumtion.


 1 oz ( 28 grams ) Virola calophylla bark $21.95

BACK TO PRODUCT LIST


SUGGESTED ITEMS

 
Live Visionary plants and cuttings
Security About Privacy