FOLIAGE, SEEDS, ROOTS, BARK AND EXTRACTS
VISIT OUR OTHER SITE VISIONARYPLANTS.COM
 
PRODUCT A-Z
TRADITIONAL YAGE
Salvia divinorum foliage
Salvia divinorum extracts
Voacanga bark
Banisteriopsis caapi
Calea zacatechichi
Amanita mushroom
Damiana
Quebracho bark
Sinicuichi
Mimosa hostilis root bark
Psychotria viridis
Leonotis leonurus flower
Peruvianus Cactus CT
Virola Calophylla bark
SEEDS
Anadenanthera columbrina
Voacanga seeds
Tahitian baby woodrose
Psychotria viridis seeds
Ipomoea violacea seeds
peganum harmala seeds
 TOBACCO
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Incense
Links
Contact


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 


Nicotiana glauca
Directly imported from South America
Genus: Nicotiana
Varied Species:
glauca
Common name:
tree tobacco, indian tobacco

Nicotiana glauca leaves are organically grown and harvested by hand by the native people.
The leaves have been cured.
Smoking the leaves of the nicotiana glauca plant have been said to curb addictions as strong as heroine on top of being somewhat hallucinogenic.
Studies are ongoing at this time.
The effects of the plant seem to satisfy the mental and physical craving while also deminishing the physical addictions of some addicts.

Studies of Nicotiana glauca show it can be used as a treatment for nicotine addiction since it does not contain nicotine are ongoing. Nicotiana glauca's active ingredient is anabasine--an alkaloid similar to nicotine. Th
e active ingredient Anabasine can curb the desire for the cigarette by fooling the body into thinking is has had one, while you skip the withdrawals you would normally feel with nicotine. In additon you can feel a sense of euphoria.




 

For more detailed information CLICK HERE

 


 1 bundle ( 25-30 grams ) $7.95
 2 bundles ( 50-60 grams ) $14.95

 


SUGGESTED ITEMS

 
Live Visionary plants and cuttings
Security About Privacy